Thursday, July 28, 2022

BOOK BANK NOTICE (FOR FY - BCOM, BA, BBI, BMS,BSC(IT) & BAF, MCOM PART I & II)

 Students who wish to avail the facility of Book - Bank scheme are required to apply in the prescribed format, on or before 10th August 2022.  All students can apply for College Book Bank Scheme which is open to all. Students belonging to SC, ST, NT, DT category can apply for  Book Bank scheme – funded by University of Mumbai. 

Students will get books of FIRST TERM. Students have to collect Book Bank forms from the library between 10 a.m. to 6 p.m..

Forms for Book Bank Schemes will be available in the Library from 28th July 2022 onwards. Last date for collection of form from the Library is 9th August 2022. Students 

have to submit book bank forms in the library.

Last date to apply for Book Bank is 10th August 2022.

Along with the Book Bank form following documents are required to attach:  

1. One Stamp – size photograph (to be pasted on the form)

2. Zerox copy of H.S.C. mark sheet

3. Income – certificates of parents

4. Zerox copy of admission fees receipt

5. Zerox copy of Caste Certificate (SC, ST, NT, DT category if applying for Book Bank scheme – funded by University of Mumbai). 

First list of beneficiary students and Schedule of Collection of Books will be displayed on the College / Library Notice board 13th August 2022.

Monday, July 11, 2022

BOOK BANK LIST - SY AND TY - FIRST TERM ACADEMIC YEAR 2022-23

 

11th July 2022

BOOK BANK LIST SY AND TY CLASSES

Following students are selected to allot Book Bank Books through Book Bank Schemes for the FIRST TERM for the academic year 2022-23.

 

Schedule of Collection of Books will be notified later.

 

I.          COLLEGE BOOK BANK

Sr. No.

Name of the  Student

Class

1

Amberkar Avantika

SYBA

2

Bhalekar Ruchita

SYBA

3

Bohra Shubham

SYBA

4

Dangle Megha

SYBA

5

Dubey Neha

SYBA

6

Gandhi Supriya

SYBA

7

Jogi Priyanka

SYBA

8

Joshi Sailee

SYBA

9

Kandre Pallavi

SYBA

10

Kanekar Shalini

SYBA

11

Kanoujiya Sakshi

SYBA

12

Kazi Amina

SYBA

13

Khot Khushi

SYBA

14

Mishra Piyush

SYBA

15

Mourya Sneha

SYBA

16

Muchhadiya Varsha

SYBA

17

Patil Gaurav

SYBA

18

Rajput Khushbhu

SYBA

19

Saikh Sania

SYBA

20

Salim Ansari

SYBA

21

Shaikh Anisha

SYBA

22

Sharma Aarti

SYBA

23

Shelar Pallavi

SYBA

24

Shigwan Samiksha

SYBA

25

Shinde Akshara

SYBA

26

Shinde Vaishnavi

SYBA

27

Shukla Sanskriti

SYBA

28

Singh Jyoti

SYBA

29

Sule Jui

SYBA

30

Tiwari Shreya

SYBA

31

Tonape Pradnya

SYBA

32

Bhandwalkar Unnati

SYBCOM

33

Bhardwaj Priti

SYBCOM

34

Bhingle Aditi

SYBCOM

35

Bhogale Sampada

SYBCOM

36

Bisht Jyoti

SYBCOM

37

Chaudhary Neha

SYBCOM

38

chavan Akash

SYBCOM

39

Chavan Nisha

SYBCOM

40

Dongodra Nikhil

SYBCOM

41

Dsouza Jessica

SYBCOM

42

Gajera Viren

SYBCOM

43

Gawande Nhanu

SYBCOM

44

Ghanekar Riya

SYBCOM

45

Goud Nikita

SYBCOM

46

Gupta Aradhana

SYBCOM

47

Jadhav Rohit

SYBCOM

48

Joshi Anjali

SYBCOM

49

Kadam Sejal

SYBCOM

50

Kade Snehal

SYBCOM

51

Kanoujiya Supriya

SYBCOM

52

Karade Aditya

SYBCOM

53

Karanbele Hrutik

SYBCOM

54

Karangale Ankita

SYBCOM

55

Khade Yogesh

SYBCOM

56

Khan Muskan

SYBCOM

57

Kharvi Mansi

SYBCOM

58

Korgaonkar Ravina

SYBCOM

59

Madhavi Jay

SYBCOM

60

Manve Raksha

SYBCOM

61

Maurya Jyoti

SYBCOM

62

Mehra Deepa

SYBCOM

63

Mehta Urvit

SYBCOM

64

Mishra Ayush

SYBCOM

65

Naik Ganesh

SYBCOM

66

Pandey Arpita

SYBCOM

67

Parmar Pooja

SYBCOM

68

Patil Sushant

SYBCOM

69

Pawar Rutika

SYBCOM

70

Pawar Sahil

SYBCOM

71

Prajapati Mansi

SYBCOM

72

Rane Gauvresh

SYBCOM

73

Ranpariya Manthon

SYBCOM

74

Raut Sumit

SYBCOM

75

Salvi Sonal

SYBCOM

76

Sapkal Sumeet

SYBCOM

77

Sawant Manish

SYBCOM

78

Sayyed Sana

SYBCOM

79

Sharma Ankita

SYBCOM

80

Shedge Sairaj

SYBCOM

81

Shinde Tejas

SYBCOM

82

Shukla Suraj

SYBCOM

83

Suthar Jayshree

SYBCOM

84

Takka Ankita

SYBCOM

85

Tavate Sakshi

SYBCOM

86

Thakur Mayur

SYBCOM

87

Thakur Siddhi

SYBCOM

88

Tiwari Shalu

SYBCOM

89

Vaishnav Hitesh

SYBCOM

90

Valopkar Manish

SYBCOM

91

Vishwakara Isha

SYBCOM

92

Vishwakarma Akanksha

SYBCOM

93

Vishwakarma Ishwarlal

SYBCOM

94

Vishwakarma Prachi

SYBCOM

95

Vishwakarma Ranjita

SYBCOM

96

Vishwakarma Rohit

SYBCOM

97

Yadav Jyoti

SYBCOM

98

Yadav Sneha

SYBCOM

99

 More Pranay

TYBA

100

Chundawat Tinakanvar

TYBA

101

Dhuruya Poonam

TYBA

102

Gadade Kunal

TYBA

103

Gawandi Neha

TYBA

104

Gupta Jyoti

TYBA

105

Gutka Mansi

TYBA

106

Harmalkar Hrushikesh

TYBA

107

Jadhav Anjali

TYBA

108

Jogi Jash

TYBA

109

Khade Meghna

TYBA

110

Madhavi Pranvi

TYBA

111

Mishra Raj

TYBA

112

Mishra Sakshi

TYBA

113

Naren Mansi

TYBA

114

Patak Swati

TYBA

115

Pawar Sneha

TYBA

116

Rana Radhakumari

TYBA

117

Sankpal Gauri

TYBA

118

Shaikh Sumaiya

TYBA

119

Shegale Neha

TYBA

120

Shigwan Avinash

TYBA

121

Yadav Sarita

TYBA

122

Andre Vedika

TYBCOM

123

Angre Abhishek

TYBCOM

124

Belvalkar Darshan

TYBCOM

125

Bhatkar Nidhi

TYBCOM

126

Borkar Sakshi

TYBCOM

127

Gharat Vaishnvi

TYBCOM

128

Gupta Ankit

TYBCOM

129

Gupta Anushka

TYBCOM

130

Gupta Jayesh

TYBCOM

131

Gupta Priyanka

TYBCOM

132

Kaji Muskan

TYBCOM

133

Kambli Manish

TYBCOM

134

Kandpal Bhavika

TYBCOM

135

Khan Kahkasha

TYBCOM

136

Kudale Amruta

TYBCOM

137

Maurya Susmita

TYBCOM

138

Mestry Shantaram

TYBCOM

139

Nayak Akshay

TYBCOM

140

Parab Aditya

TYBCOM

141

Patne Sonali

TYBCOM

142

Pawar Chetan

TYBCOM

143

Sakpal Bhavesh

TYBCOM

144

Sapkal Nandini

TYBCOM

145

Sharma Sneha

TYBCOM

146

Shirsat Tushar

TYBCOM

147

Thukarul Bhagyashri

TYBCOM

148

Varma Sapna

TYBCOM

149

Vishwakarma Mahima

TYBCOM

150

Wafelkar Neha

TYBCOM

151

Yadav Shobhika

TYBCOM

152

Yadav Shweta

TYBCOM

153

Yadav Sushma

TYBCOM

154

Apage Aaditi

SYBAF

155

Bhilare Vijayshree

SYBAF

156

Chauhan Abhishek

SYBAF

157

Dharawat Rushabh

SYBAF

158

Dige Sakshi

SYBAF

159

Dubey Kajal

SYBAF

160

Gawande Suyog

SYBAF

161

Gidye Siddhi

SYBAF

162

Gupta Durga

SYBAF

163

Gupta Jayprakash

SYBAF

164

Gurav Sanjana

SYBAF

165

Jadhav Sakshi

SYBAF

166

Jadhav Vijay

SYBAF

167

Jogale Prachi

SYBAF

168

Kadam Jay

SYBAF

169

Kadge Sourabh

SYBAF

170

Kalambkar Prerna

SYBAF

171

Khandare Shraddha

SYBAF

172

Khetle Manasi

SYBAF

173

Kumari Sonali

SYBAF

174

Mali Dinesh

SYBAF

175

Mishra Ashish

SYBAF

176

Nagalkar Bhushan

SYBAF

177

Nair Adithya

SYBAF

178

Nikam Komal

SYBAF

179

Parab Sahil

SYBAF

180

Pawar Sakshi

SYBAF

181

Pawar Siddhi

SYBAF

182

Pradhan Sagarika

SYBAF

183

Prajapati  Kartik

SYBAF

184

Rasalkar Alankar

SYBAF

185

Raut Mayuri

SYBAF

186

Raut Prachiti

SYBAF

187

Redkar Mandar

SYBAF

188

Sakpal Gauri

SYBAF

189

Sakpal Sneha

SYBAF

190

Sawant Ashwini

SYBAF

191

Singh Ritik

SYBAF

192

Talvadekar Sumit

SYBAF

193

Walanj Vidhya

SYBAF

194

Yadav Ankita

SYBAF

195

Yadav Pooja

SYBAF

196

Bhuvad Suchi

SYBBI

197

Boya Sai

SYBBI

198

Chaudhary Monu

SYBBI

199

Chivilkar Yash

SYBBI

200

Gorule Tanvi

SYBBI

201

Hatge Komal

SYBBI

202

Khan Altaf

SYBBI

203

Koli Mayur

SYBBI

204

Kumavat Bijendrakumar

SYBBI

205

Maurya Vishal

SYBBI

206

Nadar Uday

SYBBI

207

Oza Rajvi

SYBBI

208

Palkar Kaustubh

SYBBI

209

Parab Pranita

SYBBI

210

Purohit Tushar

SYBBI

211

Rajbhar Manoj

SYBBI

212

Rawat Manali

SYBBI

213

Sawant Shruti

SYBBI

214

Sharma  Sakshi

SYBBI

215

Sharma Aman

SYBBI

216

Singh Aakanksha

SYBBI

217

Taral Prathamesh

SYBBI

218

Thakur Sahili

SYBBI

219

Wala Gautam

SYBBI

220

Yadav Rahul

SYBBI

221

Barot Virendra

SYBMS

222

Dhanawade Adwait

SYBMS

223

Gawade Rohan

SYBMS

224

Gupta Alka

SYBMS

225

Gupta Ankita kumari

SYBMS

226

Gupta Muskan

SYBMS

227

Gupta Nancy

SYBMS

228

Gupta Pawan

SYBMS

229

Gupta Ritik

SYBMS

230

Gupta Vivek

SYBMS

231

Gurav Amey

SYBMS

232

Jain Paras

SYBMS

233

Khan Shamir

SYBMS

234

Lad Nidhi

SYBMS

235

Madeshia Kashish

SYBMS

236

Mane Omkar

SYBMS

237

Manke Abhay

SYBMS

238

Mhajan Prem

SYBMS

239

Mishra Harish

SYBMS

240

Modi Zeel

SYBMS

241

Mohite Rohit

SYBMS

242

Pal Sudha

SYBMS

243

Pasi Rensi

SYBMS

244

Patil Divyasai

SYBMS

245

Pophale Aaryash

SYBMS

246

Rathod Vishakha

SYBMS

247

Shahu Sandhya

SYBMS

248

Shinde Vaishnavi

SYBMS

249

Shukla Abhijeet

SYBMS

250

Singh Aarju

SYBMS

251

Soni Sneha

SYBMS

252

Trivedi Bhavika

SYBMS

253

Wadkar Aryan

SYBMS

254

Bandari Vineet

SYBSC(IT)

255

Bankar Snehal

SYBSC(IT)

256

Chalke Vinayak

SYBSC(IT)

257

Chauhan Ajay

SYBSC(IT)

258

Dalvi Sanika

SYBSC(IT)

259

Dalvi Tejal

SYBSC(IT)

260

Dhawale Jay

SYBSC(IT)

261

Gond Neha

SYBSC(IT)

262

Gupta Rahul

SYBSC(IT)

263

Joshi Vivek

SYBSC(IT)

264

Kanojiya Rohan

SYBSC(IT)

265

Khabule Sujuta

SYBSC(IT)

266

Lavangare Sahil

SYBSC(IT)

267

Maurya Alok

SYBSC(IT)

268

Maurya Vivek

SYBSC(IT)

269

Mestry Aditi

SYBSC(IT)

270

Mishra Anup

SYBSC(IT)

271

Nalawade Rupesh

SYBSC(IT)

272

Navgire Rutuja

SYBSC(IT)

273

Pandey Madhu

SYBSC(IT)

274

Pandey Umesh

SYBSC(IT)

275

Panhalkar Aniket

SYBSC(IT)

276

Parmar Dhruvi

SYBSC(IT)

277

Patel Akanksha

SYBSC(IT)

278

Pathar Nirmal

SYBSC(IT)

279

Pedvekar Sopnali

SYBSC(IT)

280

Riddhesh Gawade

SYBSC(IT)

281

Salian Neha

SYBSC(IT)

282

Samuvel Aaron

SYBSC(IT)

283

Sharma Yogesh

SYBSC(IT)

284

Ule Omkar

SYBSC(IT)

285

Yadav Anil

SYBSC(IT)

286

Yadav Ashwin

SYBSC(IT)

287

Yadav Sachin

SYBSC(IT)

288

Yadav Saurav

SYBSC(IT)

289

Chauhan Krinal

TYBBI

290

Chavan Rohit

TYBBI

291

Chiplunkar Anushka

TYBBI

292

Divekar Sakshi

TYBBI

293

Dubey Chandani

TYBBI

294

Gund Sweta

TYBBI

295

Kadam Pratiksha

TYBBI

296

Kakde Aishwarya

TYBBI

297

Karambele Harshali

TYBBI

298

Korgaonkar Disha

TYBBI

299

Malap Roshni

TYBBI

300

Malewadkar Sanika

TYBBI

301

Maske Priyanka

TYBBI

302

Mayekar Tejal

TYBBI

303

Pandey Tanu

TYBBI

304

Parmar Payal

TYBBI

305

Pawar Karuna

TYBBI

306

Ravi Nandini

TYBBI

307

Rite Amruta

TYBBI

308

Sutar Deeksha

TYBBI

309

Tare Gautam

TYBBI

310

Terse Swarangi

TYBBI

311

Thukarul Dhanshri

TYBBI

312

Yenge Arpita

TYBBI

313

Ahire Akshita

TYBMS

314

Anchan Rakshita

TYBMS

315

Bhimani Jenil

TYBMS

316

Darekar Mrunal

TYBMS

317

Fatkare Paurnima

TYBMS

318

Gupta Ragini

TYBMS

319

Indulkar Shubhada

TYBMS

320

Kadam Dinkle

TYBMS

321

Ludbe Divya

TYBMS

322

Mishra Prashant

TYBMS

323

Mokal Chirag

TYBMS

324

Padwal Harshal

TYBMS

325

Parithe Prathamesh

TYBMS

326

Patil Eshika

TYBMS

327

Pirdhankar Vaishnavi

TYBMS

328

Pulekar Sanika

TYBMS

329

Sakpal Mansi

TYBMS

330

Shaikh Heeba

TYBMS

331

Sharma Sunidhi

TYBMS

332

Singh Shashindra

TYBMS

333

Somarde Sheetal

TYBMS

334

Tandlekar Hemanshu

TYBMS

335

Thaur Sejal

TYBMS

336

Vishwakarma Neha

TYBMS

337

Vishwakarma sejal

TYBMS

338

Yadav Gagan

TYBMS

339

Yadav Manju

TYBMS

340

Yewle Nikhil

TYBMS

341

Basampure Rupesh

TYBSC(IT)

342

Chauhan Sadanand

TYBSC(IT)

343

Dhar Shweta

TYBSC(IT)

344

Dubey Shubham

TYBSC(IT)

345

Ghaware Unnati

TYBSC(IT)

346

Gupta Abhishek

TYBSC(IT)

347

Gupta Vishal

TYBSC(IT)

348

Haryan Siddhesh

TYBSC(IT)

349

Kadam Prashant

TYBSC(IT)

350

Kapurkar Ashish

TYBSC(IT)

351

Khan Sahvan

TYBSC(IT)

352

Kudav Nishad

TYBSC(IT)

353

Kurade Jatin

TYBSC(IT)

354

Mishra Dipanshu

TYBSC(IT)

355

Mishra Tanuja

TYBSC(IT)

356

Nirgun Pratik

TYBSC(IT)

357

Pawar Krunali

TYBSC(IT)

358

Prajapati Rupesh

TYBSC(IT)

359

Rajbhar Neha

TYBSC(IT)

360

Salunke Harshad

TYBSC(IT)

361

Suvarna Saurav

TYBSC(IT)

362

Tripathi Siddhant

TYBSC(IT)

363

Utekar Shruti

TYBSC(IT)

364

Vaskar Rohit

TYBSC(IT)

365

Vishwakarma Abhishek

TYBSC(IT)

366

Vishwakarma Deepak

TYBSC(IT)

367

Wangde Prem

TYBSC(IT)

368

yadav Aarti

TYBSC(IT)

369

Yadav Rohit

TYBSC(IT)

 

II.       BOOK BANK SCHEME – FUNDED BY UNIVERSITY OF MUMBAI

Sr. No.

Name of the  Student

Class

1

Bhalerao Sakshi

SYBA

2

Gade Asmita

SYBA

3

Gaikwad Yashwant

SYBA

4

Kamble Sonam

SYBA

5

Lokare Swapnali

SYBA

6

Nandgaonkar Ashwini

SYBA

7

Gurukhel Nikita

SYBCOM

8

Kamaliya Shruti

SYBCOM

9

kamble Shraddha

SYBCOM

10

Mhase Ishita

SYBCOM

11

Vagare Rahul

SYBCOM

12

Jadhav Yash

TYBA

13

Kamble Siddharth

TYBA

14

Mane Omkar

TYBA

15

Revar Shruti

TYBA

16

Tate Shraddha

TYBA

17

Waghamode Sonali

TYBA

18

Jadhav Raj

TYBCOM

19

Kamble Poonam

TYBCOM

20

Sable Chandni

TYBCOM

21

Sarode Yash

TYBCOM

22

Vagare Nisha

TYBCOM

23

Kamble Samiksha

SYBAF

24

kamble Sharvari

SYBAF

25

Sirsat Shubhangi

SYBAF

26

Sonhivare Amol

SYBAF

27

Kokare Chetana

SYBBI

28

Sondagau Khushi

SYBBI

29

Bansode Prakash

SYBMS

30

Bhoir Yutika

SYBMS

31

Kamble Sumit

SYBMS

32

Phad Kishor

SYBMS

33

Shikhare Poornima

SYBMS

34

Tatkare Raj

SYBMS

35

Magare yash

SYBSC(IT)

36

Mahakal  Chirag

SYBSC(IT)

37

Thorat Nikita

SYBSC(IT)

38

Thote Manasi

SYBSC(IT)

39

Waghmare Vaishnavi

SYBSC(IT)

40

Dubele Praful

TYBBI

41

Gawandi Darshan

TYBBI

42

Jadhav Siddhi

TYBBI

43

Pawar Mayuri

TYBBI

44

Sonawane Tejashree

TYBBI

45

Devkamble Dinesh

TYBMS

46

Gawandi Darpan

TYBMS

47

Kharat Sanket

TYBMS

48

Nate Apurva

TYBMS

49

Salunke Dimple

TYBMS

50

Gaikwad Sakshi

TYBSC(IT)

51

Jadhav Himanshu

TYBSC(IT)

52

Shinde Siddhesh

TYBSC(IT)